Adobe Content Credentials Command-Line Tool
34 published vulnerabilities name this product.
As the CNAs write it in their CVE records (vendor and product); the versions are theirs.
| CVE | Vulnerable versions | Title | Severity | Published | EPSS | Exploitation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-75632 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption (CWE-400) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.9 % | ||
| CVE-2026-75634 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 4.3 | 0.6 % | ||
| CVE-2026-75633 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 5.5 | 0.2 % | ||
| CVE-2026-19480 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.8 % | ||
| CVE-2026-89277 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Overflow or Wraparound (CWE-190) | MEDIUM 5.5 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-75638 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 6.5 | 0.7 % | ||
| CVE-2026-76194 | ≤ c2patool-v0.26.70 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 4.3 | 0.6 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48434 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption (CWE-400) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48443 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption (CWE-400) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-47922 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) (CWE-918) | MEDIUM 4.7 | 0.6 % | ||
| CVE-2026-71390 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 4.0 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48442 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') (CWE-22) | HIGH 7.1 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48445 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Overflow or Wraparound (CWE-190) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48436 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 6.5 | 0.7 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48387 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Overflow or Wraparound (CWE-190) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48438 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | NULL Pointer Dereference (CWE-476) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.9 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48446 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') (CWE-22) | MEDIUM 5.5 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48444 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Overflow or Wraparound (CWE-190) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48435 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Underflow (Wrap or Wraparound) (CWE-191) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48439 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption (CWE-400) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.9 % | ||
| CVE-2026-71389 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Underflow (Wrap or Wraparound) (CWE-191) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48437 | ≤ c2patool-v0.27.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Certificate Validation (CWE-295) | MEDIUM 5.5 | 0.2 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48295 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Insufficiently Protected Credentials (CWE-522) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.8 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48290 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) (CWE-918) | HIGH 8.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48357 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption (CWE-400) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48296 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Underflow (Wrap or Wraparound) (CWE-191) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48312 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 6.8 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48287 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Untrusted Search Path (CWE-426) | HIGH 7.4 | 0.2 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48351 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.9 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48302 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48354 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Overflow or Wraparound (CWE-190) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48352 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | HIGH 7.5 | 0.9 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48298 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Integer Underflow (Wrap or Wraparound) (CWE-191) | MEDIUM 6.2 | 0.3 % | ||
| CVE-2026-48353 | ≤ c2patool-v0.16.5 | CAI Content Credentials | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | MEDIUM 5.5 | 0.3 % |